Privacy Policy

Brinovka

The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform customers, potential customers, or visitors of websites owned by LAGRA, a construction and consulting company, d.o.o., about the purposes and legal basis of personal data processing by the company, LAGRA, a construction and consulting company, d.o.o.

At LAGRA d.o.o., we value your privacy and always ensure your data is protected with utmost care.

This privacy policy is subject to change or amendment at any time without prior warning or notice. By using the provider’s websites after changes or amendments have been made, individuals confirm their agreement with the changes and amendments.

By using the website, users confirm that they accept and agree to the entire content of this privacy policy, unless additional forms of consent are required for specific cases.

Our activities are in accordance with European legislation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation or GDPR) and Council of Europe conventions (ETS No. 108, ETS No. 181, ETS No. 185, ETS No. 189)) and national legislation of the Republic of Slovenia (Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1, Official Gazette of the RS, No. 94/07), Electronic Commerce on the Market Act (ZEPT, Official Gazette of the RS, No. 96/09 and 19/15), etc.).

Aware of the importance of your privacy and being informed about the processes of your personal data processing, we also invite you to read more about specific segments of personal data protection in the guidelines of the Information Commissioner, who acts as the competent national authority for supervising the legal framework of personal data protection in the Republic of Slovenia.